MSP Summit is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

View, browse and sort the MSP Summit agenda by session type and pass type.

Sep 16 Monday | 3:00 pm

Registration

Location: Building C, Level 3 Lobby

Pass Type: Elevating Women in Channels Workshop Pass, Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Registration

Sep 16 Monday | 4:00 pm

ACWConnect Live! – An Alliance of Channel Women Event

Location: Building C, Level 2, C203

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 16 Monday | 7:30 pm

MSP Summit Tailgate Party

Location: Building C, Level 3 Lobby

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 17 Tuesday | 7:00 am

Elevating Women in Channels: A Channel Partners Workshop

Speakers: Janet Schijns  (JS Group), Debbie Kane  (Omdia Channel Research & Consulting Practice), Annie McKnight  (Informa), Dr. Ashlyn Szilva  (JSG), Kathleen Martin  (JS Group), Dr. Georgette Fraser-Moore  (Transformation Lead LLC), Ashley Cole  (Fusion Connect), Mayka Rosales-Peterson  (Intelisys), Mel Kolinski  (Ostra Cybersecurity), Kelly Danziger  (Informa Tech), Kathryn Rose  (channelWise), Khali Henderson  (BuzzTheory), Tina Gravel  (Majesco), Heather Tenuto

Location: Building C, Level 2, C203

Pass Type: Elevating Women in Channels Workshop Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Co-Located Event: Elevating Women in Channels: A Channel Partners Workshop

Sep 17 Tuesday | 7:30 am

Registration

Location: Building C, Level 3 Lobby

Pass Type: Elevating Women in Channels Workshop Pass, Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Registration

Sep 17 Tuesday | 8:00 am

Keynote Programming, Breakfast, & Networking

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 17 Tuesday | 8:45 am

The New Era in Managed Services

Speaker: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 8:50 am

Hot Data with Jay McBain, Principal Analyst at Canalys

Speaker: Jay McBain  (Canalys)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 9:00 am

The Channel Futures MSP 501 & NextGen Power Panel: What Drives the Best of the Best

Moderator: Pam Diaz  (Entara)

Panelists: Jack Dziak  (Recovery Point Systems), Chris Ichelson  (360 SOC)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Track: CEO Interviews

Sep 17 Tuesday | 9:20 am

Thought Leadership Keynote

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 9:40 am

Kaseya CEO Fred Voccola: Channel Futures Exclusive Editorial Interview

Speakers: Fred Voccola  (Kaseya), Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Track: CEO Interviews

Sep 17 Tuesday | 10:20 am

Peer Perspectives: How to Partner & Scale with Suppliers

Speaker: Pedro Ledezma  (GHA Technologies, Inc.)

Location: Building C, Level 3, C302

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Track: Peer Best Practices

Tech Sponsor Session Sponsored by IBM

Location: Building C, Level 3, C301

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Sponsor Session

Sep 17 Tuesday | 10:25 am

MSP Mentor Workshop: Building Your AI Practice: A 60-Minute Crash Course

Moderator: Len DiCostanzo  (MSP Toolkit)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Track: MSP Mentor: AI Workshop

Sep 17 Tuesday | 10:55 am

Next Generation MSPs: Meet the Industry's Hottest Innovators

Moderator: Dave Raffo  (Informa Tech)

Panelists: Chris Black  (Jolera), Steven DeMaayer  (Blue Mantis), Jeff Eiben  (River Point Technology, LLC)

Location: Building C, Level 3, C302

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Track: Peer Best Practices

Tech Sponsor Session Sponsored by Stellar Cyber

Speaker: Joe Morin  (Cyflare)

Location: Building C, Level 3, C301

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Sponsor Session

Sep 17 Tuesday | 11:30 am

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Expo Hall

Lunch Buffet on Expo Hall Floor

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 17 Tuesday | 12:30 pm

Tech Sponsor Session sponsored by ArmorPoint

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2 Stage

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Sponsor Session

Sep 17 Tuesday | 1:00 pm

Tech Sponsor Session Sponsored by Meter

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2, Stage

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Sponsor Session

Sep 17 Tuesday | 2:00 pm

Leading The Way In a New Era of Managed Services

Moderator: Sam Ruggeri  (Lincoln IT)

Speaker: Tony Haller  (GoTo)

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2, Stage

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sep 17 Tuesday | 2:45 pm

Keynote Programming, Networking, & Coffee Break

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 17 Tuesday | 3:05 pm

Hot Data with Peter Kujawa: The Link Between High Profitability and Happy Customers

Speaker: Peter Kujawa  (Service Leadership Inc.®, A Connectwise Solution)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 3:15 pm

MSP Summit Power Panel: The Future of Managed Services Partner Programs

Moderators: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech), Dave Raffo  (Informa Tech)

Panelists: Jeff Taylor  (Lenovo), Brian Marks  (Cisco), Patrick O'Dell  (Ingram Micro)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 3:35 pm

Dealmakers of the Year

Speakers: Tim Mueller  (IT ExchangeNet), Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 3:45 pm

Thought Leadership Keynote

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 4:05 pm

Why OpenTelemetry is Key to Enhancing Quality and Cutting Costs

Speaker: Bertrand Martin  (MetricsHub)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Talk

Sep 17 Tuesday | 4:15 pm

Tech Talk

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Talk

Sep 17 Tuesday | 4:25 pm

How to Make Better Decisions Faster

Speaker: Paul Epstein

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 17 Tuesday | 5:30 pm

ATL Block Party @ MSP Summit

Location: Building C, Level 1 Lobby

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 18 Wednesday | 7:30 am

Registration

Location: Building C, Level 3 Lobby

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Registration

Sep 18 Wednesday | 8:00 am

Keynote Programming, Breakfast, & Networking

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Meet the Analysts: How Vendor and Partner Strategies Must Alig n to Succeed in Managed Services

Moderator: Debbie Kane  (Omdia Channel Research & Consulting Practice)

Panelists: Jay McBain  (Canalys), Devan Adams  (Omdia Channel Research & Consulting Practice), Robin Ody  (Canalys)

Location: Building C, Level 3, C301

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Sep 18 Wednesday | 8:45 am

Hot Data with Robin Ody, Principal Managed Services Analyst at Canalys

Speaker: Robin Ody  (Canalys)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 18 Wednesday | 8:55 am

NinjaOne CEO Sal Sferlazza: Channel Futures Exclusive Editorial Interview

Speakers: Sal Sferlazza  (NinjaOne), Craig Galbraith  (Channel Futures)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Track: CEO Interviews

Sep 18 Wednesday | 9:15 am

The Hottest Tech Companies to Propel Your MSP Business

Moderator: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Panelists: Jon Murchison  (Blackpoint Cyber), Brian Lanigan  (SentinelOne), Patrick O'Donnell  (Barracuda)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 18 Wednesday | 9:35 am

Thought Leadership Keynote Sponsored by Google Cloud

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 18 Wednesday | 9:55 am

Sophos President, CEO Joe Levy: Channel Futures Exclusive Editorial Interview

Speakers: Jay McBain  (Canalys), Joe Levy  (Sophos)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Track: CEO Interviews

Sep 18 Wednesday | 10:25 am

Building AI Resilient Organizations

Speaker: Josh Santiago  (Dynamic Consultants Group (DCG))

Location: Building C, Level 3, C302

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Track: Peer Best Practices

How People and Business Efficiency Drive Innovation and Differentiation

Speakers: Christopher Luise  (New Charter Technologies), Peter Melby  (New Charter Technologies)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Track: Business Success (Front Runner Workshop)

Tech Sponsor Session Sponsored by SaaSAssure

Location: Building C, Level 3, C301

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Sponsor Session

Sep 18 Wednesday | 11:00 am

Aligning Business Strategies with Client Needs

Speakers: Mitch Morgan  (New Charter Technologies), Peter Melby  (New Charter Technologies)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Track: Business Success (Front Runner Workshop)

Navigating Through Economic Turbulence: Peer Best Practices

Moderator: Debbie Kane  (Omdia Channel Research & Consulting Practice)

Panelists: Teresa House  (Triton), Prof. Dr. Mogana Sundari  (AKATI Sekurity)

Location: Building C, Level 3, C302

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Track: Peer Best Practices

Tech Sponsor Session Sponsored by Lansweeper

Location: Building C, Level 3, C301

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Sponsor Session

Sep 18 Wednesday | 11:30 am

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Expo Hall

Lunch Buffet on Expo Hall Floor

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 18 Wednesday | 12:30 pm

How MSP CEOs Add $Millions of New Revenues

Speaker: Clint Arthur  (Clint Arthur Celebrity Entrepreneur)

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2, Stage

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Sponsor Session

Sep 18 Wednesday | 1:30 pm

Pub Crawl

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sep 18 Wednesday | 2:00 pm

It Takes a Complete Ecosystem to Make AI Work

Moderator: Dave Raffo  (Informa Tech)

Location: Expo Hall, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 2, Stage

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sep 18 Wednesday | 2:45 pm

Keynote Programming, Networking, & Coffee Break

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking

Sep 18 Wednesday | 3:05 pm

Keynote

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 18 Wednesday | 3:10 pm

AI Is Real: How Large Organizations Like Walmart Are Putting AI to Work

Speaker: Doug Gray  (Walmart)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 18 Wednesday | 3:30 pm

Thought Leadership Keynote

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 18 Wednesday | 3:50 pm

Tech Talk Sponsored by Moovila

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Talk

Sep 18 Wednesday | 4:00 pm

Tech Talk Sponsored by Ingram Micro

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Tech Talk

Sep 18 Wednesday | 4:10 pm

CIO & CISO Perspectives, Priorities: Understanding Today's Tech Buyer

Moderator: David Nour  (The Nour Group)

Panelist: Irene Thong  (Printpack)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Expo + Keynote Pass, Summit Pass

Session Type: Keynote

Sep 18 Wednesday | 4:50 pm

Understanding IT Buyer Behaviors

Moderator: David Nour  (The Nour Group)

Panelist: Irene Thong  (Printpack)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Conference / Workshop

Sep 18 Wednesday | 7:00 pm

MSP 501 Awards Gala (BY INVITE ONLY)

Location: Keynote Room, Building C, Level 3, Georgia Ballroom 1

Session Type: Networking

Sep 19 Thursday | 10:00 am

Grab, Grow and Go Breakfast

Location: Building C, Level 3 Lobby

Pass Type: Summit Pass

Session Type: Networking