MSP Summit is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Register for THE Channel event of the Fall! >> Register now >>

Agenda

View, browse and sort the agenda by session type.

Sept 13 Tuesday | 11:00 am

Registration

Location: Palms Registration Desk

Session Type: Registration

Sept 13 Tuesday | 12:00 pm

Keynote Programming, Lunch, & Networking

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Networking

Sept 13 Tuesday | 12:10 pm

Women's Leadership – Secrets to Successful Leadership for Women

Speakers: Jasmina Muller  (ScienceLogic), Cassie Jeppson  (Lenovo)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 13 Tuesday | 12:30 pm

Building Successful DE&I Strategies

Speaker: Raquel Wiley  (NetFortris)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 13 Tuesday | 1:00 pm

Keynote sponsored by ScienceLogic

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 13 Tuesday | 1:15 pm

Building Your Leadership Brand

Moderator: Kelly Danziger  (Informa Tech)

Panelists: Kathleen Curry  (AWS), MeiLee Langley  (LiveVox), Cheryl Rang  (Ingram Micro)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 13 Tuesday | 1:45 pm

Building Your Channel Leadership Skill Set: How to Read and Understand a P&L

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Building Your Channel Leadership Skill Set: Interview Techniques for Identifying Top Talent

Panelists: Corey Cohen  (MetTel), Kathryn Rose  (channelWise)

Speaker: Amy Bailey  (Telarus)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 13 Tuesday | 2:00 pm

The MSP Accelerator Program: Setting the Stage for Building & Growing a Profitable Recurring Revenue Business

Speaker: Len DiCostanzo  (MSP Toolkit)

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: Workshop

Sept 13 Tuesday | 2:20 pm

Building Your Channel Leadership Skill Set: Presenting Your Big Ideas — Own the Moment

Speakers: Jennifer Bodell  (Pax8), Tina Gravel

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Building Your Channel Leadership Skill Set: The Secrets to a World-Class Channel Communications Plan for Your Team and Partner Ecosystems

Moderator: Allison Bergamo  (Bergamo Marketing Group)

Panelists: Kristin Harlan  (Amazon Web Services), Marie Rourke  (WhiteFox Marketing Inc.)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 13 Tuesday | 3:00 pm

Keynote Programming, Networking, & Coffee Break

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Networking

The MSP Accelerator Program: Setting the Stage for Building & Growing a Profitable Recurring Revenue Business

Speaker: Len DiCostanzo  (MSP Toolkit)

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: Workshop

Sept 13 Tuesday | 3:10 pm

Identifying Mentors, Sponsors and Advocates

Moderator: Cassie Jeppson  (Lenovo)

Speaker: Nancy Ridge  (Ridge Innovative)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 13 Tuesday | 3:25 pm

Women's Leadership Keynote: Elevating & Advancing Women In Tech

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 13 Tuesday | 3:40 pm

Best Practices for Developing Teams and Influencing Culture

Moderator: Allison Francis  (Channel Futures)

Panelists: Pamela Diaz  (Entara), Pamela Miranda  (Triella)

Speaker: Christine McHale  (SPK and Associates)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 13 Tuesday | 4:05 pm

Unstoppable: The Recipe for Women to Achieve More Channel Success

Speaker: Janet Schijns  (JS Group)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 13 Tuesday | 4:40 pm

A Network of Champions: How to Become a Super Connector and Win

Speaker: Janet Schijns  (JS Group)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: Women's Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 13 Tuesday | 7:00 pm

Havana Nights Welcome Party

Session Type: Networking

Sept 14 Wednesday | 7:00 am

Registration

Location: Palms Registration Desk

Session Type: Registration

Sept 14 Wednesday | 8:00 am

Keynote Programming, Breakfast, & Networking

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 8:15 am

Welcome To The Future of the Channel

Speaker: Kelly Danziger  (Informa Tech)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 8:20 am

The Great Channel Leadership Challenge

Speaker: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 8:40 am

Zero Trust for Applications: Protect Vulnerabilities Against Zero-Day Attacks

Speaker: Danny Jenkins  (ThreatLocker)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 9:00 am

The New Channel and the Future You

Moderator: Juan Fernandez  (MSP Growth Coalition)

Panelists: Christine McHale  (SPK and Associates), Matthew Toth  (C3 Technology Advisors), Michelle Ragusa-McBain  (Cisco Systems, Inc)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 9:45 am

After the Sale: How Partners Can Maintain and Deepen Client Relationships

Speaker: Kris Blackmon  (JS Group)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

MSP Cybersecurity

Speaker: Eric Parizo  (Omdia)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

MVP Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

The Future of the Agent Model

Moderator: Darcee Nelan  (IQ Wired)

Panelists: Randy Jeter  (ARG), Marko Spremo  (Bluewave)

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom B

Event: Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 14 Wednesday | 10:20 am

How Any Channel Partner Can Launch, Grow a Managed Service Practice

Speaker: Len DiCostanzo  (MSP Toolkit)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

M&A MSP Panel

Moderator: Juan Fernandez  (MSP Growth Coalition)

Panelist: Neil Medwed  (Meriplex)

Speaker: Cristian Anastasiu  (Excendio Advisors)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

MVP Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

Optimizing Your Sales Compensation Plans

Speakers: Michael Schmidtmann  (Trans4mers), Ian Pugh  (GreatAmerica Financial Services)

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom B

Event: Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 14 Wednesday | 11:00 am

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sept 14 Wednesday | 12:00 pm

Lunch Served

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sept 14 Wednesday | 2:00 pm

Keynote Programming, Networking, & Coffee Break

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Networking

Sept 14 Wednesday | 2:10 pm

Preparing Your Business to Survive Tough Times Ahead

Speaker: Peter Kujawa  (Service Leadership, a Connectwise Solution)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 2:40 pm

The MSP's Guide to Understanding the Phishing Business

Speaker: Tiffany Ricks

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Spark Talk

Sept 14 Wednesday | 2:45 pm

Backup and Disaster Recovery with Synology

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Spark Talk

Sept 14 Wednesday | 2:50 pm

Channel Leader Keynote

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 3:10 pm

How M&A Is Reshaping the Channel Partner Landscape

Moderator: Allison Francis  (Channel Futures)

Panelists: Mitch Morgan  (New Charter Technologies), Neil Medwed  (Meriplex)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 14 Wednesday | 3:35 pm

Conference Session

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Finding Your Niche: Building a Specialty Practice

Panelist: David Wright  (Disruptive Innovations)

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom B

Event: Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

MVP Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

The Secrets to Becoming the Front Runner in Your Market

Panelist: Chris Luise  (ADNET Technologies)

Speakers: Mitch Morgan  (New Charter Technologies), Peter Melby  (Greystone Technology)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 14 Wednesday | 4:10 pm

Achieve More with AI for Wired, Wireless and SD-WAN

Speaker: Justin Melloni

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

Leading Your Organization to the NEXT Channel and the Power of an Ecosystem

Speaker: Anurag Agrawal  (Techaisle)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Security Thunderdome: The Pros Debate the Pros & Cons

Moderator: Eric Parizo  (Omdia)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Thunderdome

Strategies to Make Your Company Stand Out from the Crowd

Panelist: Charlie Pagliazzo  (Granite)

Speaker: Allison Bergamo  (Bergamo Marketing Group)

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom B

Event: Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 14 Wednesday | 4:45 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Welcome Happy Hour

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sept 14 Wednesday | 6:00 pm

ACWConnect Live! – An Alliance of Channel Women Event

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Session Type: Networking

Sept 15 Thursday | 7:00 am

Registration

Location: Palms Registration Desk

Session Type: Registration

Sept 15 Thursday | 8:00 am

Keynote Programming, Breakfast, & Networking

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 8:15 am

Welcome Keynote

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Networking

Sept 15 Thursday | 8:20 am

Thinking Without Restrictions

Speaker: Anthony Palmucci  (Thinking Without Restrictions)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 8:40 am

Keynote sponsored by Microsoft

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 9:00 am

The Evolving Customer Experience & Journey

Moderator: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Panelists: Jeff Lutes  (Orlando Magic), Lee Bailey  (Unilever Prestige), Fabian Rodriguez  (Tupperware)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 9:45 am

Conference Session

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

How to Become a Master of Marketing

Panelists: Reginald Stevens  (IRIS Solutions), Charl Ignacio  (The CMO Guru, HireXPro)

Speaker: Allison Bergamo  (Bergamo Marketing Group)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

MVP Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

The Great Technology Services Distributor Debate

Moderator: Darcee Nelan  (IQ Wired)

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom B

Event: Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Sept 15 Thursday | 10:20 am

Conference Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom B

Event: Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

Conference Session

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Event: MSP Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

DE&I and The Channel

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Conference Session

MVP Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

Sept 15 Thursday | 11:00 am

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sept 15 Thursday | 12:00 pm

Lunch Served

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sept 15 Thursday | 2:00 pm

Keynote Programming, Networking, & Coffee Break

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 2:10 pm

Leadership Secrets from the Channel Futures MSP 501, MSP 501 CEO

Moderator: Allison Francis  (Channel Futures)

Panelists: Amber Bardon  (Parasol Alliance), Krishna Rajagopal  (AKATI Sekurity), Jim Masterson  (LightEdge Solutions LLC), Phil Wright  (Accent Consulting)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 2:40 pm

Cloud-Native Access Control & Security, Purpose-Built for MSPs

Speaker: Shon Turner

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Spark Talk

Sept 15 Thursday | 2:45 pm

Spark Talk

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Spark Talk

Sept 15 Thursday | 2:50 pm

Keynote sponsored by Mailprotector

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 3:10 pm

Lessons in Leadership: Four Stories of Personal Achievement

Moderator: Paul Cronin  (Apogee IT Services)

Panelist: Bret Hickenlooper  (Sumo Communications Inc.)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Event: MSP Summit, Channel Leadership Summit

Session Type: Keynote

Sept 15 Thursday | 3:35 pm

Direct-Seller Agent Peer Group Meet-Up

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom B

Session Type: Peer Group

MVP Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

The 2022 Channel Futures MSP 501 Executives of the Year

Moderator: Robert DeMarzo  (Informa Tech)

Panelist: Mayron Herrera  (Alliant Systems)

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 2

Session Type: Peer Group

Women's Leadership Peer Group Meet-Up

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Peer Group

Sept 15 Thursday | 4:10 pm

Deep Dive Discussion

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 1

Session Type: Deep Dive

MVP Session

Location: Grand Sierra Ballroom A

Session Type: MVP Session

Sept 15 Thursday | 4:45 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Happy Hour

Location: Expo Hall, Palms Ballroom

Session Type: Expo Hall

Sept 15 Thursday | 6:30 pm

MSP 501 Gala

Location: Caribbean Ballroom 3

Session Type: Networking

Sept 16 Friday | 10:00 am

Poolside Breakfast & Departure

Location: Poolside

Session Type: Networking